PAST RESULTS

       
2021
Endurance Category
PosNoClassDriversEntryCarPoints
177E1Will Powell / Dave ScaramangaMotus One with MoorgateMcLaren 650S GT3229
29E4Peter ErcegPB RacingPorsche Cayman 981 GT4 MR203
360E4Ashley Woodman / Martin ByfordEDF MotorsportsSEAT Cupra TCR196
468E4Bobby Trundley / Aaron MorganTeam BRITAston Martin Vantage GT4194
544E4Alex Day / William FosterCTR-AlfatuneSEAT Cupra TCR193
69E3Marcus Fothergill / Dave BenettBespoke DefendersPorsche 991 GT3193
716E3Bonamy Grimes / Johnny MowlemRed River Sport by FF CorseFerrari 458 Challenge189
8144E3Chris Goddard / Charlie HollingsRNR Performance CarsFerrari 458 Challenge188
932E3Mark Cunningham / Peter CunninghamSG RacingPorsche 997 Cup178
1023E1Richard Wheeler / Danny HarrisonFox TransportNissan Nismo GT3162
138E4Hugo Cook / Sacha KakadSimpsons MotorsportAudi TCR162
1255E1John Seale / Jamie StanleyJMH AutomotiveLamborghini Huracan125
1338E4Mark Albutt / Dale AlbuttTriple M AutomotiveAston Martin Vantage GT4121
1499E4Jonathan Beeson / George HelerSheard AutosportTCR119
153E1Jonny MacGregor / Ben SharichMacG RacingTaranis116
1622E4Nick Hull / Richard AveryFull Throttle MotorsportSeat Cupra TCR101
1778E4Tim DockerMaximum MotorsportVW Golf TCR92
186E3Nathan Wells / Mark StewardDigiPlat RacingBMW E46 M3 GTR79
1926E3Matty Evans / Kevin ClarkeWoodrow MotorsportBMW 1M72
2058E4Marcus Vivian / Luke DavenportReflex RacingLigier JS2-R52
72E4Chris MurphyWhitebridgeAston Martin Vantage GT452
2266E4Danny Krywyj / Miles Lacey / Nicole DroughtMotus OneHyundai TCR49
2388E4Callum Thompson / Adam ThompsonNewbarn RacingJaguar F-Type V6 S45
8E1Franck PelleSimpsons MotorsportLamborghini Huracan GT345
2513E4Nathan Hanslip / Lee FrostSimon Green MotorsportPorsche Cayman GT443
2625E4Andrey Borodin / Ed PeadGreystoneMcLaren GT438
2763E4Mark Havers / Rick KerryTeam AMF RacingSEAT Cupra TCR29
2824E2Lucky Khera / Ross WylieSimon Green MotorsportFerrari 488 Challenge23
294E2Michael Jones / Craig DaviesJW Bird MotorsportFerrari 488 Challenge17
3095E4Stewart LinesMaximum MotorsportGinetta G55 GT412
3118E2Mike MossMoss MotorsportBMW 1M E820
98E3Lucky KheraSimon Green MotorsportPorsche 991 GT3 Cup0
212E3Stephen Walton / Chris HartGinetta G55 Supercup0
95E3Stewart LinesMaximum MotorsportGinetta G55 Supercup0
34E3Nicholas Scott-Dickeson / Eric BoultonTeam HardPorsche 911 GT3 Cup0
911E3Adam Hatfield / Benji HetheringtonVallugaPorsche 991 GT3 Cup0
108E4Vance Kearney / Richard DougalRNR Performance CarsMaserati GT40
0E2Lee FrostSimon Green MotorsportFerrari 488 Challenge0
35E4John Clonis / Chris BentleyCTR-AlfatuneTCR0
7E4Nathan Hanslip / Lee FrostSimon Green MotorsportPorsche Cayman GT40
Praga Category
PosNoClassDriversEntryCarPoints
11111Richard Wells / Alex KapadiaTim Gray MotorsportPraga R1T216
2291Christopher Wesemael / Richard MorrisCW PerformancePraga R1T201
3911Jack Fabby / Charlie MartinPowerhouse Performance by PragaPraga R1T191
4841Chris Bridle / Ed BridleVR MotorsportPraga R1T184
5871Jimmy Broadbent / Jem HepworthTeam J2 PragaPraga R1T171
6311Rod GoodmanMotus OnePraga R1T138
785P1Jay Morton / Angus Fender / Ben CollinsPraga Race AcademyPraga R1T132
83331Gordie Mutch / Abbie Eaton / Ash Dibden / Angus FenderTeam Praga Three LionsPraga R1T131
97P1James Walker / Miles LaceyVR MotorsportPraga R1T98
Trophy Category
PosNoClassDriversEntryCarPoints
110T1Simon Baker / Kevin Clarke / Ollie ReubenWoodrow MotorsportBMW 1 Series325
241TCSteve Thompson / Aaron ThompsonVortex RacingRenault Clio Gen 3323
315T2Richard HigginsCounty ClassicPorsche 996318
42T2Peter Spano / Andrew BentleyRamen Racing with SVG MotorsportGinetta G40 GT5291
74T1Mark LeeSVG MotorsportGinetta G56A291
667TCRichard Colburn / James BlackWestbourne MotorsRenault Clio Gen 3276
719T3Steve Griffiths / Jamie Vinall-MeyerAldrich Consulting with Reflex RacingGinetta G20273
857T3Barry McMahon / Paul PlantDerek McMahon RacingAlfa Giulietta253
94TCAnton Spires / Darren GeeraertsSpires MotorsportRenault Clio Gen 4248
1046T3Mark Jones / Robert TaylorTSRVW Golf MK5247
1183T3Steve Cook / Edward CookDerek McMahon RacingHonda Civic Type-R Ep3244
12177T2Andy Mollison / Ryan FirthPreptech LtdClio Cup Endurance222
1362TCJames Colburn / Sarah Franklin / Ben ColburnWestbourne MotorsRenault Clio Gen 4218
1471T3Luke Pound / Christiern Dart / Boddy TrundleyTeam BRITBMW 118i211
1570T1Andy Tucker / Matty Street / Charles GrahamTeam BRITBMW M240i208
1640T1Jasver Sapra / Lucky KheraSimon Green MotorsportBMW E46205
17111T1Axel Van Nederveen / Adriano MedeirosDatum MotorsportGinetta G56A163
1845T3Arthur McMahonDerek McMahon RacingHonda Civic160
1911TCSteve O'Brien / Jay Morton / Matt CherringtonMotus One RacingRenault Clio Gen 4154
2080T2Anthony Hutchins / Chris DawkinsAntac / Amigo MotorsportPorsche 986 Boxster S141
2177T3Fynn Jones / Tony RogersTSRVW Golf MK5134
2293T1Kester CookSBD MotorsportFord Fiesta127
2382T2Richard Evans / Shane StoneyQuattro Motorsport UKBMW M240i116
248T2Kevin Hancock / Leigh SmartJemco RacingPorsche 986 Boxster S115
2527T3Charlotte BirchVinna SportGinetta G40100
2620T1Charlie Campbell / Rob SmithPeugeot94
2735T3Steven Chandler / Andy WheatleyChandler MotorsportVW Golf Cup92
28118T2Dave May / Mark SkeetsJams SportNissan 370Z89.5
2934T2Alastair LindsaySaxon MotorsportSeat Leon85
307T1Andie Stokoe / David McDonaldKan-Yan RacingBMW 240i78
3149T2Daniel Woodard / Sean WoodardWoodard RacingMini JCW75
3214T1Terry StephensTBAPeugeot 30872
3333T2Andy PorterTBAPorsche 986 Boxster S71
3435T2Steven Chandler / Glenn Stokes / Joel WrenChandler MotorsportVW Golf Cup70
35308T1Steve RotheryTBAPeugeot 30861
3672T2Chris Murphy / Roland HopkinsWhitebridge MotorsportBMW Z456
3747T2Stuart Gibbons / Derek HoldenReflex RacingGinetta GT551
308T2Steve RotheryTBAPeugeot 30851
396T2Bill ForbesQuattro Motorsport UKGinetta G40 GT548
4037T2Steve Walker / Daniel CrossleyJW Bird MotorsportVW Scirocco45
41316T3Ivor MairsPaul SheardMazda MX-544
4227T2Charlotte BirchVinna SportGinetta G4043
4364TCBen ColburnWestbourne MotorsRenault Clio Gen 440
4414T2Terry StephensTBAPeugeot 30839
39T2Richard BernardAmigo MotorsportPorsche 986 Boxster S39
4633T1Jonny McGregor / Josh TomlinsonMacG RacingMazda RX837
5T1Tony PrendergastJW Bird MotorsportVW Scirocco37
47T3Stuart Gibbons / Derek Holden / Jamie Vinall-MeyerReflex RacingGinetta G2037
144T2Chris Goddard / Richard DougalRNR PerformanceFerrari 35537
5077T2Matt EvansJW Bird MotorsportVW Scirocco29
5185T2Oliver Smith / Clinton EwenIntelligent Money RacingBMW Z427
97T2Garry Lawrence / Richard AveryTBAPorsche 986 Boxster S27
5331T2Paul DehadrayJW Bird MotorsportVW Scirocco19
5417T1Keiran GriffinJW Bird MotorsportVW Scirocco17
5531T1Paul DehadrayJW Bird MotorsportVW Scirocco16
75T1Dave Cox / George HaynesWEC MotorsportBMW M3 E4616
5752T1Rob BakerS2SmartsSmart ForFour15
585T2Tony PrendergastJW Bird MotorsportVW Scirocco10
5987T2Brad KaylorSaxon Motorsport (Circles)Seat Supra MK10
37T1Steve Walker / Daniel CrossleyJW Bird MotorsportVW Scirocco0
42T1Sunny Gill / Jag VirdeeSimon Green MotorsportBMW E360
77T1Matt EvansJW Bird MotorsportVW Scirocco0
12T1Sholto DearlingPEGA RacingBMW E36 M30
48T1Matt CherringtonTMCC Race EngineeringBMW Z30
0T3Kelly BrabinMacG RacingMazda RX-70
50T1Simon KheraSimon Green MotorsportBMW E36 M30
17T2Keiran GriffinJW Bird MotorsportVW Scirocco0
0T3Stephen EdwardsPaul SheardMazda MX-50
2020
Final Endurance Category Points for 2020
PosNoClassDriversEntryCarPoints
1851Danny Harrison / Jem HepworthVR / Fox TransportPraga R1T213
212Paul Bailey / Ross Wylie / Andy SchulzSB Race EngineeringFerrari 488 Challenge208
3841Jack Fabby / Garry TownsendVR MotorsportPraga R1T200
4212Ben Dimmack / Steve BurgessRaw MotorsportRadical RXC Coupe193.5
5584Marcus Vivian / Luke DavenportReflex RacingLigier JS2-R188
67184Nicole Drought / Sean Doyle / Lorcan HanafinCJJ Motorsport with VallugaPorsche 718 Cayman GT4181
7604Ashley Woodman / Martin ByfordEDF MotorsportsSeat Cupra TCR174
831Jonny MacGregor / Ben SharichMacG RacingTaranis170.5
9862Martyn Compton / Warren McKinlayVR / Stand 2 MotorsportPraga R1169.5
10684Bobby Trundley / Aaron MorganTeam BRITAston Martin Vantage GT4148
11693Marcus Fothergill / Dave BenettBespoke Cars RacingPorsche 991 GT3 Cup130
1294Peter ErcegCounty ClassicsPorsche 981 Cayman GT4126
13354Jonathan Evans / Tom BradshawCRH RacingBMW E46 GTR123
14114Dave Scaramanga / Will PowellMotus One RacingGinetta G55 GT4100
15323Mark Cunningham / Peter CunninghamSG RacingPorsche 997 GT3 Cup91.5
16784Tim DockerMaximum MotorsportVW Golf TCR78
17234Nathan Wells / Ollie HancockDigiPlat RacingBMW E46 GTR59
18263Colin SowterTeam SuperformanceFerrari 488 Challenge57
19182Mike Moss / Charles Lamb / Andy SchulzMoss MotorsportBMW 1M E8252
20884Callum Thompson / Adam ThompsonNewbarn RacingJaguar F-Type V6 S45
212123Stephen Walton / Chris HartFNSGinetta G55 Supercup42
22734Matthew Sanders / Jack LaytonAmspeed / ZoekBMW M3 E4640.5
231264William Casswell / Marc KempCorton & MillarSeat Cupra TRC30
24984Jonathan Beeson / George HelerPaul SheardSeat Cupra TCR25
25794Dominic MaloneAmspeedBMW M3 E9020
26754Adam Howarth / Chris BoardmanAmspeedBMW M3 E3617
27144Andy MarstonAutobahn MotorsportBMW M40
444Alex Day / William FosterCTR-AlfatuneSeat Leon TCR0
704Colin Willmott / Ollie WillmottSkiset Wengen / Team MerlinPorsche 997 GT3 Cup0
994Jamie (Lee) SturgesSeat Leon Eurocup0
434John Clonis / Chris BentleyCTR-AlfatuneSeat Leon TCR0
744Michael PriceForelle EstatesPorsche 718 Cayman GT40
924Paul Calladine / Graham RobertsPaul Calladine RacingGinetta G500
954Stewart LinesMaximum MotorsportSeat Cupra TCR0
Final Trophy Category Points for 2020
PosNoClassDriversEntryCarPoints
1366Oliver SmithJC RacingBMW M3 E36191
277Johnathan BarrettPantera Motorsport supported by Saxon MotorsportBMW 330 E46 Coupe188
3205Charlie Campbell / Rob SmithCharlie CampbellPeugeot RCZ177.5
4276Charlotte Birch / Adriano MedeirosVinna SportGinetta G40171
5805Anthony HutchinsTeam IP/AntacPorsche Boxster 986 3.2169
626Peter Spano / Andrew Bentley / Charlie HollingsRamen Racing with SVG MotorsportGinetta G40 GT5162
7837Stephen Cook / Edward CookDerek McMahon RacingHonda Civic Type R159
8347Alastair LindsaySaxon MotorsportVW Golf Mk.2156
9525Rob Baker / Jonathan PackerS2SmartsSmart ForFour148.5
10677Matty Street / Andrew TuckerTeam BRITBMW 116147
1141CliosSteve Thompson / Aaron ThompsonWestbourne MotorsRenault Clio Gen 4137.5
12876Brad KaylorSwan MotorsportSeat Supra Mk.1135.5
13575Barry McMahonDerek McMahon RacingAlfa 156133
14156Richard HigginsCounty ClassicPorsche 996132
153167Ivor MairsPaul SheardMazda MX-5130
1662CliosJames ColburnWestbourne MotorsRenault Clio Gen 4118
17667Luke Pound / Tom DormanTeam BRITBMW 116102.5
1864CliosBen ColburnWestbourne MotorsRenault Clio Gen 497.5
19935Kester CookSBD MotorsportFord Fiesta87
2063CliosRichard Colburn / Peter Dorlin / David BeecroftWestbourne MotorsRenault Clio Gen 485
2113CliosDarren GeeraertsWestbourne MotorsRenault Clio Gen 483
2266Bill ForbesQuattro Motorsport UKGinetta G40 GT579
23657Darren Cook / Charles Graham / Christiern Dirt / James BirchTeam BRITBMW 11674
24335Jonny McGregor / Josh TomlinsonMacG RacingMazda RX861.5
25986Chrissy PalmerPaul Sheard MotorsportMazda MX-5 Mk449
26395Richard BernardAmigo MotorsportPorsche Boxster 986 3.247.5
27775Robert PugsleyCRH RacingPorsche 987 Cayman S47
28776Robert PugsleyCRH RacingPorsche 987 Cayman S44
29106Chris Clarke / Mike Hart / Ben ThompsonMajestic MotorsportMazda MX-5 Mk.328
30405Jasver SapraSGMBMW E46 M31
3156David VincentArea MotorsportHonda Civic0
45Simon TomlinsonMaximum MotorsportVW Golf Cup0
826Richard EvansQuattro Motorsport UKGinetta G40 GT50
567Simon GreenSGMHonda Civic Tyre R Ep30
9997Sam TomlinsonLM 31/1/20Ford Puma0
475James Goodall / Rob AustinJRW MotorsportVW Golf0
555Andrew Busby / Andy JohnsonSVG MotorsportBMW M3 E920
2019
Final Endurance Championship Points for 2019
PosNoClassDriversEntryCarPoints
1282Paul Bailey / Andy SchulzSB Race EngineeringFerrari 488 Challenge401
2784Tim DockerMaximum MotorsportVW Golf TCR367
3323Mark Cunningham / Peter CunninghamSG RacingPorsche 997 Cup311
4841Tim Gray / Alastair Boulton / Grant WilliamsVR MotorsportPraga R1T239
5924Paul Calladine / Graham RobertsPaul Calladine MotorsportGinetta G50236
69913Adam Hatfield / Adam Knight / Ian Humphries / Benji HetheringtonValluga RacingPorsche 991 GT3 Cup215
7652Alan Purbrick / David BriseALP RacingSaker RAPX207
841Steve Harris / Chris Hart / Paul RoseJPR MotorsportSaker RAPX188
9994Guy Colclough / Max CoatesDAT RacingSeat Leon TCR180
10182Mike Moss / Kevin ClarkeMoss MotorsportBMW 1M E82168
1181Jonny MacGregor / Ben SharichMacG RacingTaranis153
1272David Mason / Ross WylieFF CorseFerrari 488 Challenge148
13725Chris MurphyWhitebridge MotorsportBMW Z4145
14744Michael Price / Peter Erceg / Simon ClarkeForelle EstatesPorsche 718 Cayman GT4143
15773Ben Dimmack / Steve BurgessRAW MotorsportGinetta G55 Supercup133
16525Rob Baker / Lucas Nanetti / David FarrowS2SmartsSmart ForFour121
17703Marcus Jewell / Lewis Plato / Ben ClucasTrack Group LtdPorsche 997 GT3 Cup116
18102Wayne Mars / Charlie HollingsJMH AutomotiveFerrari 488 Challenge115
19583Peter Bassill / Emily LinscottPeter Bassill RacingGinetta G55 Supercup110
20983Lee FrostSG RacingGinetta G55 Supercup105
2131Paul RoseJPR MotorsportSaker RAPX100
222344Richard Neary / Sam NearyTeam Abba RacingBMW E46 M397
23604Ashley Woodman / Martin ByfordBPM RacingSeat Cupra95
24264Moh Ritson / Sarah MooreTockwith MotorsportGinetta G5090
25384Sam AllpassGeoff Steel RacingBMW M3 GTR89
26954Stewart Lines / Ollie Taylor / Nick Halstead / Jamie StanleyMaximum MotorsportSeat Cupra TCR87
27354John Clonis / Chris Bentley / Rob GilhamCTR-AlfatuneSeat Leon TCR86
155Andrew StewartTeam Autobid RacingHonda Civic86
29291Lee Frost / Lucky KheraSimon Green MotorsportMcLaren 650s GT384
30684Martyn Compton / Warren McKinlayTeam BritAston Martin Vantage GT476
311575Barry McMahonDerek McMahon RacingAlfa Romeo 156 T63
32551John Seale / Marcus CluttonJMH AutomotiveLamborghini Huracan58
455Arthur McMahonDerek McMahon RacingHonda Civic58
34694Marcus Fothergill / Dave BenettBespoke Cars Racing/Tockwith MotorsportPorsche 997 Cup57
434Piers ReidButler MotorsportBMW E46 M357
36174Rick Nevinson / Brad NevinsonTrack FocusedPorsche Cayman GT4 Clubsport51
37461Ian Lawson / Ryan Lindsay / Kevin ClarkeING SportBMW Z4 GT337
38404Jasver SapraButler MotorsportBMW E46 M332
39772Ben Dimmack / Steve BurgessRAW MotorsportGinetta G55 Supercup31
40424George AgeytonTechno SportBMW M3 E3625
41495Daniel WoodardWoodard RacingMINI22
144Steve Rothery / Chris WhitemanRothery RacingPeugeot 30822
43574Mike Moss / Charles LambMoss MotorsportBMW M3 E467
44132Stuart Willson / Will AltermanTrack FocusedMcLaren GT40
03Steve BurgessGinetta G550
774InvMark Murfitt / Michael BroadhurstFox MotorsportMercedes GT4 AMG0
132Stuart Willson / Will AltermanTrack FocusedFerrari 488 Challenge0
394Simon BakerWoodrow MotorsportBMW 1 Series Coupe E820
1574Barry McMahonDerek McMahon RacingAlfa Romeo 156 T0
2018
Final Endurance Category Points for 2018
PosNoClassDriversEntryCarPoints
1254Matt Greenwood / Sarah MooreTockwith MotorsportGinetta G50341
2243Simon Rudd / Tom BarleyTeam Hard RacingGinetta G55329
32623Mike McCollum / Sean CooperTrack Focused with Oakfields Advisors LtdKTM X-Bow282
42853Darron Lewis / Adam Hadfield / Callum Hawkins-Row / Angus Dudley / Sam RandonTeam Hard RacingGinetta G55 GT4274
5954Stewart Lines / Adam Morgan / Mat JacksonMaximum MotorsportSEAT Cupra TCR180
62494Fareed Ali / Chris Valentine / Glebs Stepanovs / Matt Topham / Nick Scott-DickesonOCC LASIK/Newbridge MotorsportPorsche Cayman GT4139
7743Sandy McEwen / Ross McEwenTrack FocusedKTM X-Bow123
8604Ashley Woodman / Martin ByfordBPM RacingSEAT Cupra TCR102
9223Andreas Demetriou / Luke WilliamsBlack Mamba RacingGinetta G55 GT495
1063Chris Papageorgiou / Jayde KrugerBlack Mamba RacingGinetta G55 GT481
11113Chris Brown / Mika BrownJackpot RacingBMW M4 GT376
12103Mal Sandford / Ben SeyfriedEDF MotorsportAston Martin Vantage GT473
1331Jonny MacGregor / Ben SharichMacG RacingTaranis66
1451Ivor Dunbar / Johnny Mowlemff CorseFerrafi 488 GT343
15764Alyn James / Dan WheelerSynchro MotorsportHonda Civic Type R40
16765Alyn James / Dan WheelerSynchro MotorsportHonda Civic Type-R33
17182Mike MossMoss MotorsportBMW 1M E820
961Rob WheldonRAW MotorsportRadical RXC GT30
453Graham RobertsTeam Hard RacingGinetta G55 GT40
774Kevin Clarke / Ryan LindsayIntersportBMW E46 M30
01Witt GamskiMJC LtdFerrari 458 GTE0
322AMark Cunningham / Peter CunninghamSG RacingPorsche 997 Cup0
333David Holloway / Piers JohnsonCentury MotorsportGinetta G55 GT40
04David CoxBMW M3 E460
415Richard Woods / Mark WakefieldHSG SportFord Focus0
982AMichael Igoe / Adam WilcoxWPI MotorsportPorsche 911 Cup0
03Dean GibbsAston Martin0
3384Sam Allpass / Neil PrimroseGeoff Steel RacingBMW M3 E460
Final Sprint Category Points for 2018
PosNoClassDriversEntryCarPoints
1574Jon Watt / Kristian ProsserMoss MotorsportBMW M3 E46299
2354John Clonis / Chris Bentley / Rob GilhamCTR AlfatuneSEAT Leon TCR284
3615Andy NapierNapier RacingLotus Elise S2 135R273
471David Mason / Ross Wylieff CorseFerrari 458 GT3257
51014Alex Day / Robert Day / Luke DavenportReflex Racing GB LtdAudi A4222
6784Tim DockerMaximum MotorsportVW Golf TCR183
7982AMichael Igoe / Adam WilcoxWPI MotorsportPorsche 991 GT3 Cup181
881Richard NearyTeam ABBAMercedes-AMG GT3161
9994Guy Colclough / Paul ColcloughDAT RacingSeat Leon TCR146
10723Chris MurphyWhitebridge MotorsportAston Martin Vantage GT4128
11275Tim DockerMaximum MotorsportVW Scirocco126
12652AAlan Purbrick / David BriseALP RacingSaker RAPX122
13692BMarcus Fothergill / Dave BenettBespoke Cars RacingPorsche 997 Cup121
14525Rob Baker / Sarah Moore / Lucas NanettiS2SmartsSmart ForFour118
15182ATom Howard / Mike MossMoss MotorsportBMW 1M E82113
16415Richard Woods / Mark WakefieldHSG SportFord Focus109
17552AJohn Sealeff CorseFerrari 488 Challenge106
18154Marmaduke Hall / Edward MooreTockwith MotorsportGinetta G5092
19342BIan Heward / Darelle WilsonPorscheshopPorsche 911 RSR88
20924Paul CalladinePaul Calladine MotorsportGinetta G5049
21551John SealeJMH AutomotiveFerrari 488 Challenge45
221573Barry McMahonWhitebridge MotorsportAston Martin Vantage GT440
23645Christie DoranSlidesports Race EngineeringVW Golf Mk134
714Neil Garnham / Rob YoungWDC RacingBMW M3 E9234
251271Kevin RileyNational Motorsport AcademyMosler MT90030
26402BPeter ChallisArrowpak InternationalPorsche 997 Cup27
27504Darelle Wilson / Ollie WillmottPorscheschopVauxhall Astra TCR26
28144Richard Burrows / Sam NearyCUDA Drinks / TockwithGinetta G5024
29322AMark Cunningham / Peter CunninghamSG RacingPorsche 997 GT3 Cup1
30254Matt Greenwood / Sarah MooreTockwith MotorsportGinetta G500
461Ian Lawson / Kevin ClarkeING SportBMW Z4 GT30
392BMike Sellar / Jake RattenburyPorsche 911 Cup0
702BOliver Willmott / Colin WillmottSkiset Wengen / Team MerlinPorsche 997 GT3 Cup0
712Neil Garnham / Matt Le BrettonWDC RacingFerrari 458 Challenge0
882Neil Garnham / Rob YoungWDC RacingPorsche 9110
03Track Torque Racing LtdChevron GR80
173Rick Nevinson / Brad NevinsonTrack FocusedPorsche Cayman GT4 Clubsport0
503Peter Montague / Zac MercerMontage MotorsportAston Martin Vantage GT50
03Neil Garnham / Rob YoungWDC RacingFerrari 360 Challenge0
03Alex Champkin / Mick LuckClassic World RacingTVR Chimaera 4000
03Alex SidwellHolden Racing Uk LtdHolden0
64Neil Garnham / Rob YoungWDC RacingBMW M3 E920
585Marcus Vivian / Derek HoldenReflex RacingGinetta G400
805Roland Hopkins / Matthew SleighRH RacingVW Golf0
1775Andrew Mollison / David DrinkwaterSunniva Sport with Preptech UKPorsche Boxster S0
31Jonny MacGregorMacG RacingTaranis0
2017
Final Endurance Championship Points for 2017
PosNoClassDriversEntryCarPoints
1431Witt Gamski / Ross Wylie / Joe MacariMJC FurlongerFerrari 458 GTE306
22853Darron Lewis / Tom Knight / Adam ShepherdTeam HARDGinetta G55 GT4287
3243Simon Rudd / Tom BarleyTeam HARDGinetta G55278
452Bonamy Grimes / Johnny Mowlemff CorseFerrari 458 Challenge256
5333Angus Dudley / Callum Hawkins-RowTeam HARDGinetta G55219
6323Mark Cunningham / Peter CunninghamSG RacingPorsche 997 Cup199
7723Chris Murphy / Matt George / Dean Gibbs / Phil GlewWhitebridge MotorsportAston Martin Vantage GT4195
8284Rob Hudson / Adriano MedeirosEureka MotorsportBMW E46 M3 GTR129
9384Sam Allpass / Clint Bardwell / Jamie MartinConcept 3 RacingBMW M3 E46 GTR124
10183Scott Adam / Mike Moss / Kevin ClarkeMoss MotorsportBMW 1M E82122
1131Manuel Cintrano / Javier MorcilloNeil Garner MotorsportMosler MT900120
12765Alyn James / Dan Wheeler / Martin ByfordSynchro MotorsportHonda Civic Type R113
1342Graham Lucking / Leyton Clarkeff CorseFerrari 458 Challenge92
142493Fareed Ali / Chris Valentine / Gleb Stepanovs / Steve Tompkins / Les GobleOCC LASIK/Newbridge MotorsportPorsche Cayman GT488
15121Nigel Hudson / Adam WilcoxHUD MotorsportAston Martin Vantage GT387
1692Mike Wilds / Dino ZamparelliDMS & FF CorseFerrari 458 Challenge76
17961Rob Wheldon / Stefano LeaneyRAW MotorsportRadical RXC GT369
1881Jonny MacGregor / Ben SharichMacG RacingTaranis68
19144Richard Burrows / Patrick WattsCuda DrinksGinetta G5059
20182Scott Adam / Mike Moss / Jonathan EvansMoss MotorsportBMW 1M E8255
21574Jon Watt / Simon BakerMoss MotorsportBMW M3 E4640
22232Marc Brough / Charlie Hollings / Andrew Bentleyff CorseFerrari 458 Challenge37
23495Daniel Woodard / David BirrellWoodard MotorsportMini JCW Challenge R5632
2471David Mason / Calum Lockieff CorseFerrari 458 GT331
113Toby Bearne / Daniel WylieTeam HARD RacingGinetta G55 GT431
261575Barry McMahon / Arthur McMahonAdvanced MotosportAlfa Romeo 15627
27222Laurent De Meeus / Jamie Stanleyff CorseFerrari 458 Challenge25
103Mal Sandford / Ben SeyfriedEDF MotorsportAston Martin Vantage GT425
29915Danny Russell / Duncan Rodgers / Simon GarradTrack Toys RacingVW Golf Cup Car20
30883Neil Garnham / Rob YoungWDC RacingPorsche 997 GT3 Cup17
31712Neil Garnham / Rob Young / Matt Le BrettonWDC RacingFerrari 458 Challenge0
Final Sprint Category Championship Points for 2017
PosNoClassDriversEntryCarPoints
1173Rick Nevinson / Brad Nevinson / Sean Cooper / Matt CherringtonTrack FocusedPorsche Cayman GT4249
2805Roland Hopkins / Matthew SleighRM RacingVW Golf Cup Car247
3154Edward Moore / Marmaduke HallTockwith MotorsportGinetta G50246
4525Rob Baker / Sarah MooreS2SmartsSmart ForFour233
5693Marcus Fothergill / Dave BenettBespoke Cars LtdPorsche 997 GT3 Cup229
671David Mason / Calum Lockieff CorseFerrari 458 GT3176
7574Kristian Prosser / Simon BakerMoss MotorsportBMW M3 E46154
8765Alyn James / Martin ByfordSynchro MotorsportHonda Civic Type R53
9483Mark Murfitt / Michael BroadhurstFox MotorsportPorsche Cayman GT4 CS52
10585Marcus Vivian / Derek HoldenReflexGinetta G4051
11415Richard Woods / Mark WakefieldHSG MotorsportFord Focus46
1263Neil Garnham / Rob Young / Matt Le BretonWDC RacingBMW M3 E9245
13263Robert Macfarlaneff CorseFerrrai 360 Challenge40
14954Oly Taylor / Tom WalkerMaximum GroupSeat TCR38
15614Simon BakerBMW M3 E3637
16222Laurent de Meeus / Jamie Stanleyff CorseFerrari 458 Challenge34
17232Marc Brough / Charlie Hollings / Andrew Bentleyff CorseFerrari 458 Challenge31
974Andy Wilson / Peter SnowdonHolden MonaroHolden Monaro31
1964Neil Garnham / Rob Young / Matt Le BretonWDC RacingBMW M3 E9225
20271Kevin RileyNational Motorsport AcademyMosler MT90024
21712Neil Garnham / Matt Le Breton / Rob YoungWDC RacingFerrari 458 Challenge23
22924Paul CalladinePaul Calladine MotorsportGinetta G5020
23881Richard NearyTeam ABBAMercedes-AMG GT317
24702Colin Wilmott / Oliver Willmott / Katie MilnerWillmot Racing/Merlin InternationalPorsche 997 GT3 Cup0
773Neil Garnham / Rob Young / Matt Le BrettonWDC RacingFerrari 360 Challenge0
1395Steve Burke / Mark GillamTeam Lizard with Abbey MotorsportNissan 350Z0
44Peter Seldon / Matt SeldonServerware RacingBMW M3 E360
04Andy RobinsonA Robinson Autocentre LtdFord Falcon V8 Supercar0
02Jonny MacGregorMacG RacingArrinera Hussarya GT0
2016
Final Endurance Championship Points for 2016
PosNoClassDriversEntryCarPoints
1191Phil Hanson / Nigel MooreTockwith MotorsportAudi R8 LMS170
Tockwith overall winners based on number of wins, 2nd, 3rd, etc.
2433Jacob Mathiassen / Steve FresleCentury MotorsportGinetta G55 GT4170
3543Chris Murphy / Jonny Cocker / Jody FanninWhitebridge MotorsportAston Martin Vantage GT4145
4765Alyn James / Dan Wheeler / Martin ByfordSynchro MotorsportHonda Civic Type R116
511David Mason / Calum LockieFF CorseFerrari 458 GT3107
6574Frank Bradley / Tom Howard / Mike MossMoss MotorsportBMW M3 E4693
731Manuel Cintrano / Javier MorcilloNeil Garner MotorsportMosler MT90091
892Mike Wilds / Anthony WildsFF CorseFerrari 458 Challenge85
9461Ian Lawson / Kevin Clarke / Ryan LyndsayING SportBMW Z4 GT382
10583Fabio Randaccio / Nick Randall / Ben SalmonHofmann's Henley LtdLotus Europa74
11495Daniel Woodard / David Birell / Alex CravenWoodard Racing OrganisationMini JCW Challenge R5663
12342Ian Heward / Darelle WilsonPorscheshopPorsche 911 RSR60
1352Bonamy Grimes / Johnny Mowlem / Charlie HollingsFF CorseFerrari 458 Challenge56
1471Nick Holden / Andrew McKennaHolden Autosport / Neil Garner MotorsportRenault RS-0155
693Marcus Fothergill / Dave BenettBespoke Cars RacingPorsche 997 Cup55
384Sam Allpass / Lee AtkinsAtkins Motorsport with Snows BMWBMW E46 GTR55
17322Mark Cunningham / Peter CunninghamSG RacingPorsche 997 Cup52
18442Leyton Clarke / Simon AtkinsonFF CorseFerrari 458 Challenge47
1981Jonny MacGregorMacG RacingTaranis37
20883Ruben Anakhasyan / Ollie HancockCentury Motorsport / Euro MarketingGinetta G55 GT434
21173Neil Primrose / Chris Hart / Graham RobertsTrack Torque Racing LtdChevron GR831
228881Richard Neary / Martin ShortRollcentre RacingMosler MT90025
23151Nigel Mustill / Craig DolbyWessex VehiclesLamborghini Galardo GT322
24712Neil Garnham / Rob YoungFerrari 360 Challenge20
134Del SheltonGeoff Steel RacingBMW M3 E3620
181Darren Nelson / Nigel GreensallCarnell Nielsen RacingLambourghini Hurrican GT320
132Mike Moss / Tom HowardMoss MotorsportBMW 1M20
2973Neil Garnham / Rob Young / Matt Le BrettonWDC RacingBMW M3 GT417
32145Glenn Finn / Richard BurrowsCuda DrinksGinetta G40 GT520
30604Ashley Woodman / Keith HemsworthSICL.ComSeat Supercopa15
31121Nigel Hudson / Adam WilcoxHUD MotorsportAudi R8 LMS14
32144Richard Burrows / Glenn FinnCuda DrinksGinetta G5010
913Chris Kemp / Stuart HallVantage RacingAston Martin Vantage GT410
771Jim Geddie / Glynn GeddieABG MotorsportMcLaren MP4-12C GT30
482Steve Harris / Paul RoseJPR Motorsport LtdSaker Rapx S1-4000
3Dean Gibbs / Jonathan PackerGoing LeanAston Martin Vantage GT40
Final Championship Points for 2016
GT
PosNoClassDriversEntryCarPoints
1543- GTChris Murphy / Jonny CockerWhitebridge MotorsportAston Martin Vantage GT4258
2693- GTMarcus Fothergill / Dave BenettBespoke Cars LtdPorsche 997 Cup174
311- GTDavid Mason / Calum LockieFF CorseFerrari 458 GT389
4123- GTRick Nevinson / Brad NevinsonTrack FocusedPorsche Cayman GT461
581- GTJonny MacGregorMacGregor MotorsportMacGregor Taranis59
673- GTNeil Garnham / Rob Young / Matt Le BrettonBMW M3 E9057
7883- GTRuben AnakhasyanCentury MotorsportGinetta G55 GT452
433- GTSteve FresleCentury MotorsportGinetta G5552
9113- GTPeter ChallisArrowpakPorsche 997 GT3 Cup40
1041- GTManuel Cintrano / Javier MorcilloNeil Garner MotorsportMosler MT90038
1152- GTBonamy Grimes / Charlie HollingsFF CorseFerrari 458 Challenge31
12482- GTPaul RoseSaker SportscarsSaker Rapx S1-40029
92- GTMike Wilds / Anthony WildsFF CorseFerrari 458 Challenge29
14703- GTColin Wilmott / Jack WrightPorsche 997 Cup Car23
15472- GTSteve HarrisSaker SportscarsSaker Rapx S1-40021
16151- GTNigel Mustill / Craig DolbyWessex VehiclesLamborghini Tropheo18
17713- GTNeil Garnham / Rob Young / Matt Le BrettonFerrari 36014
18713- GTDean Gibbs / Jonathan PackerGoing LeanAston Martin Vantage GT411
19583- GTFabio Randiccio / Nick RandallHofman's Henley LtdLotus Evora1
20293- GTSteve GlynnGlynnSport / TopcatsTVR Sagaris0
Production
PosNoClassDriversEntryCarPoints
1571- ProdMike Moss / Tom Howard / Kevin ClarkeMoss MotorsportBMW M3 E46222
2131- ProdDel SheltonGeoff Steel RacingBMW M3 E36202
3771- ProdMartin Parsons / Rob HedleyTrack Torque MotorsportSeat Leon Supacopa117
401- ProdAndy RobinsonFord Falcon V8 Supercar102
5281- ProdRob Hudson / Adriano MedeirosGeoff Steel RacingBMW M3 E3682
6231- ProdLance Gauld / Alisdair GauldCloud Cover ITPorsche Cayman PDK74
71392- ProdSteve Burke / Mark GilhamTeam Lizard and Abbey MotorsNissan 350Z53
8384- ProdSam Allpass / Lee AtkinsGeoff Steel RacingBMW M3 E4651
9762- ProdAlyn JamesSynchro MotorsportHonda Civic Type R44
10562- ProdSimon Green / Trevor KeatsSimon Green MotorsportHonda Civic31
1572- ProdBarry McMahon / Roger McMahonAdvanced MotosportAlfa Romeo 15610
31- ProdPeter Seldon /Matt SeldonServerware RacingBMW M3 E3610
12241- ProdFareed AliNewbridge MotosportPorsche Boxster S 9870
All Past Winners per Category
YearSeries/CategoryDriver 1Driver 2Driver 3TeamCar
2002Britcar SeriesPaul BatesBMW M3 E30
2003Britcar SeriesAndy RouseJulian RouseExampleRouseSportMercedes 190 DTM
2004Britcar SeriesJohn HammersleyAndrew DunlopMark HammersleyGTS MotorsportBMW M3
2005Britcar SeriesHarry HandkammerDavid LeslieGTS MotorsportBMW M3
2006Britcar SeriesCalum LockieBo McCormickHargreaves MotorsportFerrari 360
2007Britcar GTSteve BellSimon LeithGeoff Steel RacingBMW M3
2007Production S1Mike GardinerPaul FentonMoore RacingBMW M3
2007BritsportsEdward LovettJ C HarrisLovett SportingNorma M20
2008Britcar GTJan PerssonRod BarrettJay ShepherdNeil Garner RacingPorsche 997
2008Production CupIan LawsonMike WildsAnthony WildsING SportBMW 320i
2009GTWitt GamskiKeith RobinsonMJCFerrari 430
2009ProductionKevin ClarkeWayne GibsonIntersportBMW M3
2010GTWitt GamskiKeith RobinsonMJCFerrari 430
2010ProductionRichard AdamsDavid GreenBullrunSEAT Cupra
2011GTCraig WilkinsAaron ScottGT3 Racing with KJ & TGDodge Viper
2011Production GTNAlex OsbourneJames MayAPO SportSEAT Leon
2012MSA Britsh EnduranceRichard AdamsDavid GreenMartin ByfordBullrunLotus Evora
2012Production CupEdward CockillHarry CockillDaniels MotorsportSEAT Leon
2013MSA Britsh EnduranceIan LoggieChris JonesTeam Parker RacingPorsche 997
2014EnduranceDavid MasonCalum Lockieff CorseFerrari 458
2015EnduranceDavid MasonCalum Lockieff CorseFerrari 458
2016OverallPhil HansonNigel MooreTockwith MotorsportAudi R8 LMS
2017EnduranceWitt GamskiRoss WylieMJC with FurlongerFerrari 458
2018EnduranceSarah MooreMatt GreenwoodTockwith MotorsportGinetta G50
2018SprintKris ProsserJon WattMoss MotorsportBMW M3 E46
2019EndurancePaul BaileyAndy SchulzSB Race EngineeringFerrari 488 Challenge
2020EnduranceDanny HarrisonJem HepworthVR / Fox TransportPraga R1T